Head Coach - Barbara VanBuskirk

HS Principal - Scott Breidinger

HS Assistant Principal - Matthew Wehr

HS Assistant Principal - Jessica Babbitt

Superintendent of Schools - Richard R. Kaskey

Director of Athletics and Activities - Ray Ramella 

Assistant Athletic Directors - Bryan Wolf and Tom Falzone

Face of Nazareth School District and Softball Coach and Head Ticket Scanner Man for the District - Andy Weaver

 

Attention:  

ALL HOME SPRING EVENTS ARE FREE!
FREE OF CHARGE!  

NO CHARGE FOR ANY SPRING HOME EVENT!!!

 

Schedule:

Monday March 11 at PM West at 3:30pm - Postponed

Tuesday March 12 at PM West at 3:30pm - Win 6-0

Wednesday March 13 vs Becahi at 3:30pm - Win 6-1

Friday March 15 at Freedom at 3:30pm - Lost 4-2

Monday March 18 vs Emmaus at 3:30pm - Lost 5-2 

Wednesday March 20 at ES South at 3:30pm - Postponed

Thursday March 21 at ES South at 3:30pm - Win 7-0

Friday March 22 vs Whitehall at 3:30pm - Win 7-0

Monday March 25 at ES North at 3:30pm - Win 7-0

Wednesday March 27 vs Parkland at 3:30pm - Postponed
Thursday March 28 vs Parkland at 3:30pm - Lost 4-3

Monday April 1 at Liberty at 3:30pm - Lost 3-1

Wednesday April 3 vs Central at 3:30pm - Postponed

Friday April 5 at PM East at 3:30pm - Postponed

Saturday April 6 vs Moravian Academy at 10am - Lost 5-1

Monday April 8 at Northampton at 4:30pm - Lost 4-2

Tuesday April 9 at Pleasant Valley at 2:30pm - Win 4-3
Tuesday April 9 at PM East at 4:30pm - Win 6-0

Friday April 12 at Stroudsburg at 3:30pm - Postponed

Saturday April 13 vs Central at 10am - Postponed 

Monday April 15 vs Easton at 3:30pm - Senior Day - Win 4-3

Tuesday April 16 at Stroudsburg at 3:30pm - Win 5-1

Wednesday April 17 vs Central at 3:30pm - Lost 4-2

Thursday April 18 EPC Tournament at Freedom at 10am -

Friday April 19 EPC Tournament at Freedom at 10am - 

Monday April 22 DXI Singles at Lehigh at 11:30am -

Tuesday April 23 District Singles at Lehigh at 11:30am -

Thursday April 25 at DXI Doubles at Lehigh at 11:30am -

Friday April 26 at DXI Doubles at TBA at 11:30am -

Monday April 29 DXI Team at TBA at TBA -

Tuesday April 30 DXI Team at TBA at TBA -

Thursday May 2 DXI Team at TBA at TBA -

2024 Record 9-7

 

Varsity Roster:

Shivam Arora

Rylan Aung

Patrick Bacolo

Logan Baltz

Gyan Chemmannur

Evan Davis

Sophia DiGiacinto

Carlo Lgot

Gideon Knowles

Gurtaj Lalia

Ishaan Patel

Kavya Patel

Thomas Puzio

Veeren Sheka