HS Principal - Scott Breidinger

HS Assistant Principal - Matthew Wehr

HS Assistant Principal - Jessica Babbitt

Superintendent of Schools - Richard R. Kaskey

Director of Athletics and Activities - Ray Ramella 

Assistant Athletic Directors - Bryan Wolf and Tom Falzone

Face of Nazareth School District and Softball Coach and Head Ticket Man for the District - Andy Weaver 

 

 

Varsity Schedule:

Friday December 1 vs Monticello at Wallenpauck HS at TBA - Postponed

Saturday December 2 vs Stroudsburg at Wallenpauck HS at 6:30pm- Win 53-51

Wednesday December 6 at Freedom at 7pm - Lost 46-41

Friday December 8 vs Emmaus at 7pm -  Lost 68-39

Tuesday December 12 at ES South at 7pm - Win 55-50

Friday December 15 vs Becahi at 7pm - Win 51-49

Tuesday December 19 at Allen at 7pm - Win 50-44

Friday December 22 vs Pleasant Valley at 7pm - WHITE OUT NIGHT -  Win 59-49

Thursday December 28 vs Delaware County Christian at Whitehall HS at 5:30pm- Lost 63-60

Friday December 29 vs Boyertown at Whitehall HS at 5:30pm- Win 60-34

Thursday January 4 at Dieruff at 7pm - Win 62-56

Saturday January 6 vs PM East at 1pm - Win 71-54

Monday January 8 vs Easton at 7pm - Win 67-52

Wednesday January 10 vs Northampton at 7pm - Lost 49-46

Friday January 12 vs Liberty at 7pm - Community Night - Youth Night - Win 58-55

Saturday January 13 vs Lehigh Christian at 4pm - Win 85-53

Tuesday January 16 vs Whitehall at 7pm - Postponed 

Friday January 19 at PM West at 7pm - Postponed

Monday January 22 vs Freedom at 7pm - Shirt off your Back Night- Win 51-47 (OT)

Wednesday January 24 at PM West at 7pm - Lost 65-51

Friday January 26 at Becahi at 7pm - Lost 58-51

Monday January 30 vs Whitehall at 7pm - Lost 54-37

Tuesday January 30 vs Dieruff at 7pm - Senior Night - Lost 67-60

Friday February 2 at Easton at 7pm - Lost 46-39

Monday February 5 at Liberty at 7pm - Lost 53-39 

Friday February 9 at Parkland at 7pm - EPC 1st Round - Lost 38-35

Saturday February 24 vs Liberty at Easton MS at 4pm - Dist. Quarterfinal -

Wednesday February 28 vs TBA at TBA at TBA - Dist. Semifinal -

Saturday March 2 vs TBA at TBA at TBA - Dist. Final - 

2023-2024 Record 12-11

JV Schedule:

Wednesday December 6 at Freedom at 5:30pm - Win 

Friday December 8 vs Emmaus at 5:30pm - Win 

Tuesday December 12 at ES South at 5:30pm - Win 

Friday December 15 vs Becahi at 5:30pm - Win 

Tuesday December 19 at Allen at 5:30pm - Win 

Friday December 22 vs Pleasant Valley at 5:30pm - Win 

Thursday January 4 at Dieruff at 5:30pm - Win 

Saturday January 6 vs PM East at 11:30am -Win 

Monday January 8 vs Easton at 5:30pm - Win 

Wednesday January 10 vs Northampton at 5:30pm - Win 

Friday January 12 vs Liberty at 5:30pm - Win 

Tuesday January 16 vs Whitehall at 5:30pm - Postponed

Friday January 19 at PM West at 5:30pm - Postponed 

Monday January 22 vs Freedom at 5:30pm -

Wednesday January 24 at PM West at 5:30pm - 

Friday January 26 at Becahi at 5:30pm -

Monday January 29 vs Whitehall at 5:30pm - 

Tuesday January 30 vs Dieruff at 5:30pm -

Friday February 2 at Easton at 5:30pm -

Monday February 5 at Liberty at 5:30pm -

 

 

Freshman Schedule:

Wednesday December 6 at Freedom at 4pm -

Friday December 8 vs Emmaus at 4pm -

Tuesday December 12 at ES South at 4pm -

Friday December 15 vs Becahi at 4pm -

Tuesday December 19 at Allen at 4pm -

Friday December 22 vs Pleasant Valley at 4pm -

Thursday January 4 at Dieruff at 4pm -

Saturday January 6 vs PM East at 10am -

Monday January 8 vs Easton at 4pm -

Wednesday January 10 vs Northampton at 4pm -

Friday January 12 vs Liberty at 4pm -

Tuesday January 16 vs Whitehall at 4pm - Postponed 

Friday January 19 at PM West at 4pm - Postponed

Monday January 22 vs Freedom at 4pm -
Wednesday January 24 at PM West at 4pm - 

Friday January 26 at Becahi at 4pm -

Monday January 29 vs Whitehall at 4pm -

Tuesday January 30 vs Dieruff at 4pm -

Friday February 2 at Easton at 4pm -

Monday February 5 at Liberty at 4pm -

2023-2024 Record 0-0

 

 

Varsity:

William Attieh

Nathan Baker

Owen Banghart

Cameron Bowyer

Logan Hahn 

Owen Hasker

Logan Hilarczyk

Mason Kuehner

Christian Lohenitz

Frankie Mroz

Mitchell Nowroski

Ryan Pardo

Chase Price 

Sina Ramin 

Alex Roberts

John Szaro

Logan Vakiener

Jayden Wolf

 

JV Roster:

Tyler Baker

Cameron Bowyer

Tanner Brady

Logan Hahn

Gavin Kershner

Alex McKinney

Blake Nagurney

Ryan Pardo

Kahn Ramin

Alexander Rodriguez

Luke Swanker

Logan Vakiener

Jayden Wolf

 

Freshman:

Jude Bautista

Luca Brown

Robert Grzenda

Owen Hall

Parker Kalinoski

Matthew Leluga

Mason Marinelli 

Bennett Mosser

Zakary Noel

Christopher Samson

Ethan Strawn

Lance Zuercher

 

Middle School:

Mason Cuff 

Ian DeFebbo

Luke DePietro

Joseph Ellis

Robert Fritz

Jacob Harris

Lucas Lasko

Jaxon Lutz

Cooper Madson

Connor Nowroski

Vansh Singhal

Carson Steingalt 

Grant Stoneback

Kadyn Yotter