Coach - Andy Weaver

Coach - Justin Kashner

Coach - Mike Miller

Coach - Andrienne Kashner

Coach - Caitlyn Fedorishen 

 

2024 Spring 10U Blast Schedule:

Tuesday April 16 at Lower Mac at 6:30pm - Lost 8-5

Saturday April 20 at Swing for the Rings at Quakertown vs Lower Mac at 7:45am - Win 5-2

Saturday April 20 at Swing for the Rings at Quakertown vs Rampage at 9:30am - Lost 3-0

Sunday April 21 at Swing for the Rings at Quakertown vs Lower Mac at 9:45am - Win 2-0

Sunday April 21 at Swing for the Rings at Quakertown vs Lionsville at TBA - Lost 17-5

Friday April 26 at Emmaus at 6pm - Win 18-1

Sunday April 28 at Pottstown Round Robin vs Stingers - Win 8-3

Sunday April 28 at Pottstown Round Robin vs Lionville - Lost 13-6

Sunday April 28 at Pottstown Round Robin vs Coventry - Lost 5-4
Tuesday April 30 vs NW Lehigh at 6pm - Lost 4-3

Friday May 3 at South Parkland at 6pm - Win 19-0

Tuesday May 7 at Northampton at 6pm - Win 

Friday May 10 at Northampton at 6pm - Postponed

Saturday May 11 at NE Explosion at 10am - Lost 19-7

Saturday May 11 at NE Explosion at Noon - Lost 12-1

Monday May 13 at Northampton at 6pm - Postponed 

Tuesday May 14 vs Egypt at 6pm - Win 7-0

Friday May 17 vs Salisbury at 6:15pm - Win 7-0

Tuesday May 21 vs Hokey at 6pm - Win 15-0

Wednesday May 22 vs Northampton at 6pm -

Saturday May 25 at Rampage Memorial at Rockaway NJ vs Central Jersey at 11:30am -

Saturday May 25 at Rampage Memorial at Rockaway NJ vs OC Bombers at 1:15pm -

Saturday May 25 at Rampage Memorial at Rockaway NJ vs NJ Heat at 5pm - 

Sunday May 26 at Rampage Memorial at Rockaway NJ at TBA

Tuesday May 28 at Northampton at 6pm -

Wednesday May 29 at Northern Lehigh at 6pm -

Saturday June 1 at Maryland Fastpitch Fever vs TNT at 9am -

Saturday June 1 at Maryland Fastpitch Fever vs SOMD Ospreys at 10:30am -

Saturday June 1 at Maryland Fastpitch Fever vs Yellow Jackets at 1:30pm -

Sunday June 2 at Maryland Fastpitch Fever at TBA

Monday June 3 at Ormrod at 6pm - 

Tuesday June 4 vs Outlawz at 6pm -

Saturday June 8 at PA State Championship at Quakertown at TBA

Sunday June 9 at PA State Championship at Quakertown at TBA

Monday June 10 at TBA at TBA - Round 1 Playoff - 

Wednesday June 12 at TBA at TBA - Round 2 Playoff - 

Monday June 17 at TBA at TBA - League Championship - 

Saturday June 29 at the Battle of the Border in Sewell NJ at TBA

Sunday June 30 at the Battle of the Border in Sewell NJ at TBA

2024 Record 9-8

 

 

2023 Fall 10U Blast Schedule:

Friday September 8 vs Northampton at 5:30pm - Win 10-1

Saturday September 9 Round Robin at Emmaus vs  Lower Mac at Noon - Win 7-1

Saturday September 9 Round Robin at Emmaus vs Emmaus Sting at 1:30pm - Win 10-1

Friday September 15 vs Outlawz at 5:45pm - Win 12-5

Saturday September 16 Round Robin at Pottsville vs Coventry at 10am - Win 2-1

Saturday September 16 Round Robin at Pottstown vs Hilltop at 2pm - Lost 9-3

Saturday September 16 Round Robin at Pottstown vs Lightning at 4pm - Win 6-2

Friday September 22 vs Outlawz at 5:45pm - Tied 7-7

Saturday September 23 Round Robin at Emmaus - Postponed

Tuesday September 26 at Lower Mac at 6:30pm

Friday October 6 at Lehigh Township at 6pm

Saturday October 7 vs Pennsbury at 11am (DH)

Tuesday October 10 vs Lehigh Township at 5:30pm

Saturday October 14 at Egypt at 11am (DH)

Tuesday October 17 at Northampton at 6pm

Friday October 20 at Lower Mac at 6:30pm

Saturday October 28 Tournament at TBD

Sunday October 29 Tournament at TBD

2023 Record 6-1-1

 

2023-2024 10U Blast Roster:

Alice Dos Santos

Brinley Swaret

Brooklyn Homak

Cassie Corter

Kampbell Kashner

Kassidy Erdie

Lauren Cameron

Makayla VanderValk

Maris Miller 

Miabella Escrivao

Olivia Balas

Skylar Stepanski

Create Your Own Website With Webador