2024 Nazareth School District Schedule:

Monday April 22

Earth Day

PSSA Testing for Eng/Lang Arts Gr 3-8

4pm MS Boys Volleyball vs Harrison 

4pm Varsity Baseball vs Freedom

4pm Varsity Softball vs Freedom 

4pm JV Softball at Freedom 

4pm JV Baseball at Freedom 

 

Tuesday April 23

No School for Students & Teachers (Election Day)

School Bus Driver Appreciation Day

PSSA Testing for Eng/Lang Arts Gr 3-8

4pm MS Softball at Broughal 

6:30pm Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Liberty 

 

Wednesday April 24

National Administrative Professional's Day

PSSA Testing for Eng/Lang Arts Gr 3-8

4pm Varsity Baseball at Becahi

4pm Varsity Softball at Becahi 

4pm JV Softball vs Becahi 

4pm JV Baseball vs Becahi 

 

Thursday April 25

PSSA Testing for Eng/Lang Arts Gr 3-8

4pm MS Softball vs Northampton 

6:30pm Varsity Girls Lacrosse at Emmaus 

 

Friday April 26

PSSA Testing for Eng/Lang Arts Gr 3-8

4pm MS Softball at Orefield 

4pm Varsity Baseball vs PM East

4pm JV Baseball at PM East 

4pm Varsity Softball vs PM East 

4pm JV Softball at PM East 

4pm MS Boys Volleyball vs Northampton 

6pm 10U Blast Softball at Emmaus 

 

Saturday April 27

TBD - Indoor Color Guard at Parkland HS

 

Sunday April 28

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Round Robin at Pottstown 

 

Monday April 29

PSSA Testing & Make-ups for Math/Science Gr 3-8

4pm MS Softball vs Springhouse 

4pm Varsity Baseball at PM West 

4pm JV Baseball vs PM West 

5pm JV Boys Lav

7pm Varsity Girls Lacrosse at Parkland 

 

 

Tuesday April 30

PSSA Testing & Make-ups for Math/Science Gr 3-8

3:30pm Track at Easton 

4pm MS Boys Volleyball at Springhouse 

4pm Varsity Baseball vs Dieruff

4pm Varsity Softball vs Dieruff 

4pm JV Softball at Dieruff 

4pm JV Baseball at Dieruff 

6pm 10U Blast Softball vs NW Lehigh 

7pm Regular School Board Meeting in WLP Room

 

Wednesday May 1

School Principal Day

PSSA Testing & Make-ups for Math/Science Gr 3-8
Indoor Color Guard in Wildwood NJ 

4pm MS Softball at Whitehall

4pm Varsity Boys Lacrosse at Easton 

5:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse at Easton 

5:30pm Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Easton 

6pm-10pm Bushkill Township Carnival at Bushkill Fire Company 

6:30pm Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Easton 

7pm HS - Block of Rock - HS Auditorium 

 

Thursday May 2

PSSA Testing & Make-ups for Math/Science Gr 3-8

Indoor Color Guard in Wildwood NJ 

4pm MS Softball vs Easton 

4pm MS Boys Volleyball vs Lower Mac 

4pm Varsity Baseball at Easton

4pm Varsity Softball at Easton 

4pm JV Softball vs Easton 

4pm JV Baseball vs Easton

6pm-10pm Bushkill Township Carnival at Bushkill Fire Company 

 

Friday May 3

PSSA Testing & Make-ups for Math/Science Gr 3-8

Indoor Color Guard in Wildwood NJ 

HS - Art Festival Set Up

4pm Varsity Softball vs Parkland

4pm Varsity Baseball vs Liberty 

4pm JV Baseball at Liberty 

4pm JV Softball at Parkland

6pm 10U Blast Softball at South Parkland 

6pm-11pm Bushkill Township Carnival at Bushkill Fire Company 

 

Saturday May 4

Indoor Color Guard in Wildwood NJ

6pm-11pm Bushkill Township Carnival at Bushkill Fire Company 

 

Sunday May 5

1pm-6pm Bushkill Township Carnival at Bushkill Fire Company 

 

Monday May 6

National Teacher Appreciation Week

4pm Varsity Softball at Liberty 

4pm MS Boys Volleyball at Eyer 

4pm Varsity Baseball at Liberty 

4pm JV Softball vs Liberty

4pm JV Baseball vs Liberty

 

Tuesday May 7

National Teacher Appreciation Week

IS - 6th Grade Field Trip to Medieval Times

4pm MS Softball at Lower Mac 

6pm 10U Blast Softball at Northampton 

 

Wednesday May 8

National School Nurse Appreciation Day

National Teacher Appreciation Week

Scholastic eSports Club students attend the Scholastic eSports Day at the Pennsylvania State Capitol Complex in Harrisburg, PA on May

BE - 4th Grade Visit to NAIS

IS - 4th Grade Visit to NAIS

4pm MS Softball at Stroudsburg

4pm MS Boys Volleyball vs Easton 

 

Thursday May 9

National Teacher Appreciation Week

8am-2pm Kindergarten Earth Day Celebration at Kenneth N. Butz, Jr. Elementary School

 

Friday May 10

National Teacher Appreciation Week

8am-2pm Kindergarten Earth Day Celebration at Kenneth N. Butz, (RAIN DATE) 

6pm 10U Blast Softball at Northampton 

 

Saturday May 11

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Mother's Day Memories at Flemington NJ

 

Sunday May 12

Monday May 13

Tuesday May 14

6pm School Board Committee of the Whole Meeting in WLP Room

6pm 10U Blast Softball vs Egypt 

 

Wednesday May 15

Thursday May 16

Friday May 17

5pm-10pm HS - Prom at the Palace Center

6:15pm 10U Blast Softball vs Salisbury 

 

Saturday May 18

Sunday May 19

Monday May 20

Keystone Spring Testing

 

Tuesday May 21

Keystone Spring Testing

6pm 10U Blast Softball vs Hokey 

 

Wednesday May 22

Keystone Spring Testing

6pm 10U Blast Softball vs. Northampton 

 

Thursday May 23

Keystone Spring Testing

 

Friday May 24

Keystone Spring Testing

 

Saturday May 25

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Rampage Memorial at Rockaway NJ

 

Sunday May 26

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Rampage Memorial at Rockaway NJ

 

Monday May 27

No School for Students & Teachers (Memorial Day)

 

Tuesday May 28

MS - Eagle Olympics - 8th Grade

6pm 10U Blast Softball vs Outlawz 

7pm Regular School Board Meeting in WLP Room

 

Wednesday May 29

MS - Eagle Olympics - 7th Grade

6pm 10U Blast Softball at Northern Lehigh 

 

Thursday May 30

Friday May 31

Saturday June 1

TBA - 10U Blast Softball at Maryland Fastpitch Fever  at Woodbine MD 

 

Sunday June 2

TBA - 10U Blast Softball at Maryland Fastpitch Fever  at Woodbine MD 

 

Monday June 3

6pm 10U Blast Softball at Ormrod 

Tuesday June 4

Half Day for Students

8:40am IS - 6th Grade Clap Out and Carnival (Tentative)

9am BE - 4th Grade Moving Up Celebration

6:30pm HS - Class of 2024 Commencement at the Football Stadium 

 

Wednesday June 5

Half Day for Students

6:30pm HS - Rain dates for Class of 2024 Commencement at the Football Stadium

6pm-11pm The Great Nazareth Carnival at Nazareth Boro Park

 

Thursday June 6

Half Day for Students / Last Day for Students - Tentative

End of Trimester 3 (59 days) - Tentative

MS - Quarter 4 Ends (Tentative)

Semester 2 Ends (90 Days) - Tentative

6:30pm HS - Rain dates for Class of 2024 Commencement at the Football Stadium

6pm-11pm The Great Nazareth Carnival at Nazareth Boro Park

 

Friday June 7

Last Day for Teachers - Tentative

6:30pm HS - Rain dates for Class of 2024 Commencement at the Football Stadium

6pm-11pm The Great Nazareth Carnival at Nazareth Boro Park

 

Saturday June 8

TBA - 10U Blast Softball at PA State Championship at Quakertown 

6pm-11pm The Great Nazareth Carnival at Nazareth Boro Park

 

Sunday June 9

TBA - 10U Blast Softball at PA State Championship at Quakertown 

 

Monday June 10

Teachers' PD Make Up Day (6 hours) - Tentative

8:30am-11:45am Nazareth Boys Basketball Youth Camp

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

 

Tuesday June 11

Teachers' PD Make Up Day (3 hours) - Tentative

8:30am-11:45am Nazareth Boys Basketball Youth Camp

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

6pm School Board Committee of the Whole Meeting in WLP Room

 

Wednesday June 12

8:30am-11:45am Nazareth Boys Basketball Youth Camp

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

 

Thursday June 13

8:30am-11:45am Nazareth Boys Basketball Youth Camp

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

7pm Lehigh Valley All Star Football Classic at Andy Leh Stadium

 

Friday June 14

 

Saturday June 15

 

Sunday June 16

 

Monday June 17

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

 

Tuesday June 18

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

 

 

Wednesday June 19

6:30pm Bingo at Bushkill Fire Company

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

 

Thursday June 20

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

 

Friday June 21

 

Saturday June 22

 

Sunday June 23

 

Monday June 24

9am Nazareth Softball Youth Camp at NAIS 

 

Tuesday June 25

9am Nazareth Softball Youth Camp at NAIS 

7pm Regular School Board Meeting in WLP Room

 

Wednesday June 26

'9am Nazareth Softball Youth Camp at NAIS

TBA - 10U Blast Softball Playoffs

6:30pm Bingo at Bushkill Fire Company

 

Thursday June 27

9am Nazareth Softball Youth Camp at NAIS 

 

Friday June 28

9am Nazareth Softball Youth Camp at NAIS - RAIN DATE 

 

Saturday June 29

TBA - 10U Blast Softball at Battle for the Border at Sewell NJ 

 

Sunday June 30

TBA - 10U Blast Softball at Battle for the Border at Sewell NJ 

 

Monday July 1

No Events

 

Tuesday July 2

No Events

 

Wednesday July 3

6:30pm Bingo at Bushkill Fire Company

 

Thursday July 4

4th of July

All Offices are CLOSED

 

Friday July 5

Saturday July 6

Sunday July 7

Monday July 8

Tuesday July 9

Wednesday July 10

6:30pm Bingo at Bushkill Fire Company

Thursday July 11

Friday July 12

Saturday July 13

Sunday July 14

Monday July 15

Tuesday July 16

7pm Regular School Board Meeting in WLP Room

 

Wednesday July 17

6:30pm Bingo at Bushkill Fire Company

 

Thursday July 18

Friday July 19

 

Saturday July 20

10am Nazareth Day at the Boro Park

4pm Road Rally at Nazareth Boro Park 

9:30pm Fireworks at Nazareth Boro Park 

 

Sunday July 21

Monday July 22

Tuesday July 23

Wednesday July 24

Thursday July 25

5pm-10pm Holy Family Picnic at Holy Family

 

Friday July 26

5pm-11pm Holy Family Picnic at Holy Family

 

Saturday July 27

5pm-11pm Holy Family Picnic at Holy Family

 

Sunday July 28

1pm-7pm Holy Family Picnic at Holy Family

 

Monday July 29

Tuesday July 30

Wednesday July 31

Thursday August 1

5pm-11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Friday August 2

5pm-11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Saturday August 3

Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Sunday August 4

Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Monday August 5

1st Day of Band Rehearsals

1st Day of Football Practices

Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Tuesday August 6
Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Wednesday August 7

Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Thursday August 8
Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Friday August 9

Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Saturday August 10

Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Sunday August 11

Noon -11pm Musikfest in Bethlehem

 

Monday August 12

1st Day of Fall Sports Practices

1st Day of Girls Tennis Practices

1st Day of Boys and Girls Soccer Practices

1st Day of Girls Volleyball Practices

1st Day of Field Hockey Practices

 

Tuesday August 13

No Events

 

Wednesday August 14

No Events

 

Thursday August 15

No Events

 

Friday August 16

No Events

 

Saturday August 17

No Events

 

Sunday August 18

No Events

 

Monday August 19
No Events

 

Tuesday August 20

No Events

 

Wednesday August 21

No Events

 

Thursday August 22

No Events

 

Friday August 23

4pm Varsity Football at Hazelton 

 

Saturday August 24

No Events

 

Sunday August 25

No Events

 

Monday August 26

 

Tuesday August 27

 

Wednesday August 28

5pm -11pm The Great Allentown Fair at the Allentown Fairgrounds 

 

Thursday August 29

5pm -11pm The Great Allentown Fair at the Allentown Fairgrounds 

 

Friday August 30

5pm -11pm The Great Allentown Fair at the Allentown Fairgrounds 

7pm Varsity Football at Whitehall

 

Saturday August 31

Noon -11pm The Great Allentown Fair at the Allentown Fairgrounds 

 

Sunday September 1

Noon -11pm The Great Allentown Fair at the Allentown Fairgrounds 

 

Monday September 2

Noon -11pm The Great Allentown Fair at the Allentown Fairgrounds 

 

 

Tuesday September 3

 

Wednesday September 4

 

Thursday September 5

 

Friday September 6

7pm Varsity Football vs Wilson West Lawn 

 

Saturday September 7

 

Sunday September 8

 

Monday September 9

 

Tuesday September 10

 

Wednesday September 11

3:30pm Varsity Girls Tennis at Whitehall

 

Thursday September 12

 

Friday September 13

3:30pm Varsity Girls Tennis vs Central 

7pm Varsity Football vs Freedom

 

Saturday September 14

 

Sunday September 15

 

Monday September 16

 

Tuesday September 17

3:30pm Varsity Girls Tennis at Parkland

 

Wednesday September 18

 

Thursday September 19

3:30pm Varsity Girls Tennis at Emmaus 

 

Friday September 20

7pm Varsity Football at Parkland

 

Saturday September 21

Sunday September 22

 

Monday September 23

3:30pm Varsity Girls Tennis vs Easton 

 

Tuesday September 24

 

Wednesday September 25

 

Thursday September 26

 

Friday September 27

7pm Varsity Football vs Pleasant Valley

 

Saturday September 28

 

Sunday September 29

 

Monday September 30

 

Tuesday October 1

Wednesday October 2

 

Thursday October 3

 

Friday October 4

7pm Varsity Football at Liberty

 

Saturday October 5

 

Sunday October 6

No Events

 

Monday October 7

 

Tuesday October 8

 

Wednesday October 9

 

Thursday October 10

 

Friday October 11

 

Saturday October 12

7pm Varsity Football at Becahi

 

Sunday October 13

Monday October 14

Tuesday October 15

Wednesday October 16

Thursday October 17

No Events 

 

Friday October 18

7pm Varsity Football vs Northampton

 

Saturday October 19

TBA

 

Sunday October 20

No Events

 

Monday October 21

No Events

 

Tuesday October 22

No Events

 

Wednesday October 23

No Events

 

Thursday October 24

No Events

 

Friday October 25

7pm Varsity Football at Easton 

 

Saturday October 26

No Events

 

Sunday October 27

No Events

 

Monday October 28

No Events

 

Tuesday October 29

No Events

 

Wednesday October 30

No Events

 

Thursday October 31

Halloween 

6pm-8pm Trick and Treat in Nazareth

6pm-8pm Trick and Treat in Upper Nazareth

6pm-8pm Trick and Treat in Bushkill Township

 

Friday November 1

TBA - Varsity Football vs TBA - District 1st Round

 

Saturday November 2

No Events

 

Sunday November 3

No Events

 

Monday November 4

No Events

 

Tuesday November 5
No Events

 

Wednesday November 6

No Events

 

Thursday November 7

No Events

 

Friday November 8

TBA - Varsity Football vs TBA - District Semifinal

 

Saturday November 9

No Events

 

Sunday November 10

No Events

 

Monday November 11

No Events

 

Tuesday November 12

No Events

 

Wednesday November 13

No Events

 

Thursday November 14

No Events

 

Friday November 15

No Events

 

Saturday November 16

No Events

 

Sunday November 17

No Events

 

Monday November 18

No Events

 

Tuesday November 19

No Events

 

Wednesday November 20

No Events

 

Thursday November 21

No Events

 

Friday November 22

No Events

 

Saturday November 23

No Events

 

Sunday November 24

No Events

 

Monday November 25

No Events

Tuesday November 26

No Events

 

Wednesday November 27

No Events

 

Thursday November 28

No Events

 

Friday November 29

TBA - Varsity Boys Basketball at Lake Region Tip off vs TBA

 

Saturday November 30

TBA - Varsity Boys Basketball at Lake Region Tip off vs TBA

 

Sunday December 1

Monday December 2

4pm FH Boys Basketball vs Freedom

4pm FH Girls Basketball at Freedom 

5:30pm JV Boys Basketball vs Freedom  

5:30pm JV Girls Basketball at Freedom 

7pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Freedom 

7pm Varsity Girls Basketball at Freedom 

 

Tuesday December 3

Wednesday December 4

5:30pm JH Wrestling vs Whitehall 

5:30pm JV Wrestling vs Whitehall 

7pm Varsity Wrestling vs Whitehall

 

Thursday December 5

4pm FH Boys Basketball at Emmaus

4pm FH Girls Basketball vs Emmaus

5:30pm JV Boys Basketball at Emmaus 

5:30pm JV Girls Basketball vs Emmaus

7pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Emmaus

7pm Varsity Girls Basketball at Emmaus 

 

Friday December 6

Saturday December 7

Sunday December 8

Monday December 9

Tuesday December 10

Wednesday December 11

5:30pm JH Wrestling vs Easton 

5:30pm JV Wrestling vs Easton 

7pm Varsity Wrestling vs Easton

 

Thursday December 12

Friday December 13

Saturday December 14

Sunday December 15

Monday December 16

Tuesday December 17

 

Wednesday December 18

5:30pm JH Wrestling at Northampton 

5:30pm JV Wrestling at Northampton 

7pm Varsity Wrestling at Northampton

 

Thursday December 19

Friday December 20

Saturday December 21

Sunday December 22

Monday December 23

Tuesday December 24

Christmas Eve

No Events 

 

Wednesday December 25

Christmas Day

No Events 

 

Thursday December 26

TBA - Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBA at Whitehall

 

Friday December 27

TBA - Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBA at Whitehall

 

Saturday December 28

Sunday December 29

Monday December 30

No Events

 

Tuesday December 31

New Years Eve

Last Day of 2024

No Events 

 

Wednesday January 1

New Years Day

Last Day of 2025

No Events 

 

Thursday January 2

Friday January 3

Saturday January 4

Sunday January 5

Monday January 6

Tuesday January 7

 

Wednesday January 8

5:30pm JH Wrestling at Dieruff 

5:30pm JV Wrestling at Dieruff 

7pm Varsity Wrestling at Dieruff

 

Thursday January 9

5:30pm JH Wrestling at Emmaus 

5:30pm JV Wrestling at Emmaus 

7pm Varsity Wrestling at Emmaus 

 

Friday January 10

Saturday January 11

Sunday January 12

Monday January 13

Tuesday January 14

Wednesday January 15

5:30pm JH Wrestling vs Freedom 

5:30pm JV Wrestling vs Freedom 

7pm Varsity Wrestling vs Freedom

 

Thursday January 16

Friday January 17

Saturday January 18

Sunday January 19

Monday January 20

Tuesday January 21

Wednesday January 22

5:30pm JH Wrestling at Pleasant Valley 

5:30pm JV Wrestling at Pleasant Valley 

7pm Varsity Wrestling at Pleasant Valley

 

Thursday January 23

5:30pm JH Wrestling vs ES South

5:30pm JV Wrestling vs ES South 

7pm Varsity Wrestling vs ES South

 

Friday January 24

Saturday January 25

1pm JH Wrestling vs Wallenpaupack 

1pm JV Wrestling vs Wallenpaupack 

2:30pm Varsity Wrestling vs Wallenpaupack 

 

Sunday January 26

Monday January 27

Tuesday January 28

Wednesday January 29

5:30pm JH Wrestling at ES North 

5:30pm JV Wrestling at ES North 

7pm Varsity Wrestling at ES North

 

Thursday January 30

Friday January 31

Saturday February 1

Sunday February 2

Monday February 3

Tuesday February 4

Wednesday February 5

Thursday February 6

Friday February 7

Saturday February 8

Sunday February 9

Monday February 10

Tuesday February 11

Wednesday February 12

Thursday February 13

Friday February 14

Saturday February 15

Sunday February 16

Monday February 17

Tuesday February 18

Wednesday February 19

Thursday February 20

Friday February 21

Saturday February 22

Sunday February 23

Monday February 24

Tuesday February 25

Wednesday February 26

Thursday February 27

Friday February 28

Saturday March 1

Sunday March 2

Monday March 3

Tuesday March 4

Wednesday March 5

Thursday March 6

Friday March 7

Saturday March 8

Sunday March 9

Monday March 10

Tuesday March 11

Wednesday March 12

Thursday March 13

Friday March 14

Saturday March 15

Sunday March 16

Monday March 17

Tuesday March 18

Wednesday March 19

Thursday March 20

Friday March 21

Saturday March 22

Sunday March 23

Monday March 24

Tuesday March 25

Wednesday March 26

Thursday March 27

Friday March 28

Saturday March 29

Sunday March 30

Monday March 31

Tuesday April 1

Wednesday April 2

Thursday April 3

Friday April 4

Saturday April 5

Sunday April 6

Monday April 7

Tuesday April 8

Wednesday April 9

Thursday April 10

Friday April 11

Saturday April 12

Sunday April 13

Monday April 14

Tuesday April 15

Wednesday April 16

Thursday April 17

Friday April 18

Saturday April 19

Sunday April 20

Monday April 21

Tuesday April 22

Wednesday April 23

Thursday April 24

Friday April 25

Saturday April 26

Sunday April 27

Monday April 28

Tuesday April 29

Wednesday April 30

Thursday May 1

Friday May 2

Saturday May 3

Sunday May 4

Monday May 5

Tuesday May 6

Wednesday May 7

Thursday May 8

Friday May 9

Saturday May 10

Sunday May 11

Monday May 12

Tuesday May 13

Wednesday May 14

Thursday May 15

Friday May 16

Saturday May 17

Sunday May 18

Monday May 19

Tuesday May 20

Wednesday May 21

Thursday May 22

Friday May 23

Saturday May 24

Sunday May 25

Monday May 26

Tuesday May 27

Wednesday May 28

Thursday May 29

Friday May 30

Saturday May 31

Sunday June 1

Monday June 2

Tuesday June 3

Wednesday June 4

Thursday June 5

Friday June 6

Saturday June 7

Sunday June 8

Monday June 9

Tuesday June 10

Wednesday June 11

Thursday June 12

Friday June 13

Saturday June 14

Sunday June 15

Monday June 16

Tuesday June 17

Wednesday June 18

Thursday June 19

Friday June 20

Saturday June 21

Sunday June 22

Monday June 23

Tuesday June 24

Wednesday June 25

Thursday June 26

Friday June 27

Saturday June 28

Sunday June 29

Monday June 30