Varsity Coach - Michelle Mihalko

Varsity Assistant - Jenna Dellano

JV Coach - Scot Engler

Assistant - Patrick O'Kane

Assistant - Brandon Mihalko

HS Principal - Scott Breidinger

HS Assistant Principal - Matthew Wehr

HS Assistant Principal - Jessica Babbitt

Superintendent of Schools - Richard R. Kaskey

Director of Athletics and Activities - Ray Ramella 

Assistant Athletic Directors - Bryan Wolf and Tom Falzone

Face of Nazareth School District and Softball Coach and Head Ticket Scanner Man for the District - Andy Weaver 

 

 

Attention:  

ALL HOME SPRING EVENTS ARE FREE!
FREE OF CHARGE!  

NO CHARGE FOR ANY SPRING HOME EVENT!!!

 

Varsity Schedule:

Tuesday March 19 at Freedom at 4pm - Win 19-11

Thursday March 21 vs Saucon Valley at 6:30pm - Canceled

Friday March 22 vs Delaware Valley at 6:30pm - Win 

Tuesday March 26 at Moravian at 4pm - Win 10-6

Thursday March 28 vs Northampton at 4pm -

Friday March 29 at Northwestern at 10am - Win 17-7

Tuesday April 2 vs Saucon Valley at 6:30pm - Win 17-3

Wednesday April 3 vs Becahi at 6:30pm - Canceled

Friday April 5 at Northampton at 4pm -

Tuesday April 9 vs Pleasant Valley at 6:30pm -

Thursday April 11 at Central at 5:30pm -

Saturday April 13 vs Freedom at 11am -

Tuesday April 16 vs Northwestern at 6:30pm -

Thursday April 18 at Southern Lehigh at 6:30pm -

Saturday April 20 vs Central at 11am -

Tuesday April 23 vs Liberty at 6:30pm -

Thursday April 25 at Emmaus at 6:30pm -

Monday April 29 at Parkland at 7pm -

Wednesday May 1 vs Easton at 6:30pm -

Friday May 17 vs TBA at TBA - DXI Quarterfinal -

Monday May 20 vs TBA at Northampton HS at 5pm or 7pm - DXI Semifinal -

Wednesday May 22 vs TBA at Lehigh at 5pm - DXI Final -

Tuesday June 4 vs TBA at TBA - PIAA 1st Round -

Saturday June 8 vs TBA at TBA - PIAA Quarterfinal -

Tuesday June 11 vs TBA at TBA - PIAA Semifinal -

Saturday June 15 vs TBA at Penn State at TBA - PIAA Final - 

2024 Record 6-0

 

JV Schedule:

Tuesday March 19 at Freedom at 4pm - Win

Thursday March 21 vs Saucon Valley at 6:30pm - Canceled

Friday March 22 vs Delaware Valley at 5pm - Win 

Tuesday March 26 at Moravian at 5:30pm - Win 

Thursday March 28 vs Northampton at 5:30pm -

Friday March 29 at Northwestern at 11:15am - Win 

Tuesday April 2 vs Saucon Valley at 5pm - Win 

Wednesday April 3 vs Becahi at 5pm - Canceled

Friday April 5 at Northampton at 5:30pm -

Tuesday April 9 vs Pleasant Valley at 5pm -

Thursday April 11 at Central at 5:30pm - Canceled 

Saturday April 13 vs Freedom at 12:30m -

Tuesday April 16 vs Northwestern at 5pm -

Thursday April 18 at Southern Lehigh at 5pm -

Saturday April 20 vs Central at 12:30pm - Canceled 

Tuesday April 23 vs Liberty at 5pm -

Thursday April 25 at Emmaus at 5pm -

Monday April 29 at Parkland at 5:30pm -

Wednesday May 1 vs Easton at 5pm -

 

 

 

Varsity Roster:

Lucy Argeros

Allison Aroche - Pelaez 

Gabriella Attanasio

Braygan Bender

Sophie Cole

Addison Crivellaro

Kaylen Cruz

Ella Daubert

Abigail Davis

Chelsea Dressler

Kate Engler

Ashlee Gensits

Parker Golden 

Peyton Golden 

Anya Haydt

Riley Kennett

Keeley Kershner

Morgan Koch

Morgan Kanyecz

Isabella Lapp

Mara Libidinsky

Olivia Mahorsky

Julia Novak 

Mia Pulliam 

Payton Reichel

Logan Sauer

Amari Schell

Alexandra Seidel

Madeline Shook

Kherington Smith

Sophie Stocker

Eliana Szuborski

 

JV Roster:

TBA