Varsity Coach - Michelle Mihalko
Varsity Assistant - Jenna Dellano
JV Coach - Scot Engler
Assistant - Patrick O'Kane
Assistant - Brandon Mihalko
HS Principal - Scott Breidinger
HS Assistant Principal - Matthew Wehr
HS Assistant Principal - Jessica Babbitt
Superintendent of Schools - Richard R. Kaskey
Director of Athletics and Activities - Ray Ramella
Assistant Athletic Directors - Bryan Wolf and Tom Falzone
Face of Nazareth School District and Softball Coach and Head Ticket Scanner Man for the District - Andy Weaver
Attention:
ALL HOME SPRING EVENTS ARE FREE!
FREE OF CHARGE!
NO CHARGE FOR ANY SPRING HOME EVENT!!!
Varsity Schedule:
Tuesday March 19 at Freedom at 4pm - Win 19-11
Thursday March 21 vs Saucon Valley at 6:30pm - Canceled
Friday March 22 vs Delaware Valley at 6:30pm - Win
Tuesday March 26 at Moravian at 4pm - Win 10-6
Thursday March 28 vs Northampton at 4pm -
Friday March 29 at Northwestern at 10am -
Wednesday April 3 vs Becahi at 6:30pm - Canceled
Friday April 5 at Northampton at 4pm -
Tuesday April 9 vs Pleasant Valley at 6:30pm -
Thursday April 11 at Central at 5:30pm -
Saturday April 13 vs Freedom at 11am -
Tuesday April 16 vs Northwestern at 6:30pm -
Thursday April 18 at Southern Lehigh at 6:30pm -
Saturday April 20 vs Central at 11am -
Tuesday April 23 vs Liberty at 6:30pm -
Thursday April 25 at Emmaus at 6:30pm -
Monday April 29 at Parkland at 7pm -
Wednesday May 1 vs Easton at 6:30pm -
Friday May 17 vs TBA at TBA - DXI Quarterfinal -
Monday May 20 vs TBA at Northampton HS at 5pm or 7pm - DXI Semifinal -
Wednesday May 22 vs TBA at Lehigh at 5pm - DXI Final -
Tuesday June 4 vs TBA at TBA - PIAA 1st Round -
Saturday June 8 vs TBA at TBA - PIAA Quarterfinal -
Tuesday June 11 vs TBA at TBA - PIAA Semifinal -
Saturday June 15 vs TBA at Penn State at TBA - PIAA Final -
2024 Record 3-0
JV Schedule:
Tuesday March 19 at Freedom at 4pm - Win
Thursday March 21 vs Saucon Valley at 6:30pm - Canceled
Friday March 22 vs Delaware Valley at 5pm - Win
Tuesday March 26 at Moravian at 5:30pm - Win
Thursday March 28 vs Northampton at 5:30pm -
Friday March 29 at Northwestern at 11:15am -
Wednesday April 3 vs Becahi at 5pm - Canceled
Friday April 5 at Northampton at 5:30pm -
Tuesday April 9 vs Pleasant Valley at 5pm -
Thursday April 11 at Central at 5:30pm - Canceled
Saturday April 13 vs Freedom at 12:30m -
Tuesday April 16 vs Northwestern at 5pm -
Thursday April 18 at Southern Lehigh at 5pm -
Saturday April 20 vs Central at 12:30pm - Canceled
Tuesday April 23 vs Liberty at 5pm -
Thursday April 25 at Emmaus at 5pm -
Monday April 29 at Parkland at 5:30pm -
Wednesday May 1 vs Easton at 5pm -
2024 Record 1-0
Varsity Roster:
Lucy Argeros
Allison Aroche - Pelaez
Gabriella Attanasio
Braygan Bender
Sophie Cole
Addison Crivellaro
Kaylen Cruz
Ella Daubert
Abigail Davis
Chelsea Dressler
Kate Engler
Ashlee Gensits
Parker Golden
Peyton Golden
Anya Haydt
Riley Kennett
Keeley Kershner
Morgan Koch
Morgan Kanyecz
Isabella Lapp
Mara Libidinsky
Olivia Mahorsky
Julia Novak
Mia Pulliam
Payton Reichel
Logan Sauer
Amari Schell
Alexandra Seidel
Madeline Shook
Kherington Smith
Sophie Stocker
Eliana Szuborski
JV Roster:
TBA
Create Your Own Website With Webador